Home >> Products >> Press Machine

APA Series High Precision Power Press Machine

APA precision metal stamping press possesses a wide range of stamping capacity ,which caould well meet your low- and high-volume stamping needs: from 15 ton to 315 ton, and the presses precision of our stamping presses arrives to class 1-JIS(Japannese industrial standards). Therefore, Lihao's precison metal stamping press has been widely used in sheet metal's cutting, forming and deep drawing for diverse products, such as vehicles, timepiece, home appliance, house hold hardware, computers and etc.

Description

Features:

With High rigidity rack design, they are welded with the use of high-qualitysteel plates, through relieving of internal stresses,sothat stability and reliability and reliability of the whole machine in precision are enhanced.

Consistent driving center and machine center to guarantee accurate and stable punching

In order to guarantee relative stationarity of machine operation, it is necessary to balance two balances.

Moulding-adjustment precision is as high as 0.1mm, safe,speedy ,and reliable.

Through hard oxidation and grinding ,such parts as bent axles,gear sets,and connecting rods possess higher combination property and tolerance.

Adopt highly sensitive and reliable clutch/brake and internationally top duplex,to guarantee precision and safety for operation and stop of press rams.

Machine's structural design shall be reasonable,for the convenience of realizing automatic production,reducing cost,and improving efficiency.

Possess advanced design concepts, low noise, low consumption,and energy saving.


Standard configuration:

>Inverter

>Hydraulic over-load protector

>Slide manual adjust(60 Tons and below)

>Slide eletric adjust device(80 tons and above)

>Die height mechanical indicator(60 Tons and below)

>Die height eletric indicator(60 Tons and above)

>Balance device

>Rotary cam switch

>Misfeed detection consent

>Power supply

>Crank angle indicator

>Electrical stroke counter

>Air source connector

>Against over-run safety device 

>Air ejector

>Maintenance tool box

>Pperation manual


Optional configuration:

>High perfoamance wet clutch & brake

>Eletrical automatic lubrication system

>Pneumatic die cushion device

>Foot switch

>Quick die change device(die lifter,clamp and die arm sepjes)

>Slide knock-out device

>Auti-vibration press mount

>Photo-electronic safety device

>Die room light

>Touch pad(preset, total counter)

>PAC 100 counter system

>Human-computer counter system


Technical parameters

Name
APA-15APA-25AAPA-25APA-35APA-45
Model
V typeV typeV typeH typeV typeH typeV typeH type
CapacityTon1525253545
Rated tonnage pointmm13.23.21.63.21.63.21.6
Speed changings.p.m120-18060-14060-140130-20040-120110-18040-100100-150
Stable speeds.p.m1301101108575
Strokemm6080603070408050
Die heightmm200195200215220235250265
Slide adjustmentmm5050505560
Slide areamm300x230x50300x230x50300x230x50300x230x50400x300x60
Bolster areamm680x300x70680x300x65680x330x70800x400x70850x440x80
Shank holemmΦ38.1Φ38.1Φ38.1Φ38.1Φ38.1
Main motorkw.p2.2x63.7x43.7x43.7x45.5x4
Slide adjust deviceHPManual operation
Air pressurekg/cm66666
Presses precision
GB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1class
Presses dimension1236x830x192 1280x850x2201280x850x22001380x900x24001575x950x2500
Presses weightmm1.82.12.133
Die cushion capacityTons~~~2.32.3
Strokemm~~~5050
Die cushion effective aremm2~~~300x230300x230


Name
APA-60APA-80APA-110APA-160
Model
V typeH typeV typeH typeV typeH typeV typeH type
CapacityTon6080110160
Rated tonnage pointmm42426363
Speed changings.p.m35-6080-12035-8080-12030-6060-9020-5040-70
Stable speeds.p.m65655035
Strokemm12060150701808020090
Die heightmm310340340380360410460510
Slide adjustmentmm758080100
Slide areamm500x360x70560x420x70650x470x80700x550x90
Bolster areamm900x500x801000x550x901150x600x1101250x800x140
Shank holemmΦ50Φ50Φ50Φ65
Main motorkw.p5.5x47.5x411x415x4
Slide adjust deviceHPManual operation
Air pressurekg/cm6666
Presses precision
GB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1class
Presses dimension
1595x1000x28001800x1180x29801900x1300x32002315x1400x3670
Presses weightmm5.66.59.616
Die cushion capacityTons3.63.66.310
Strokemm70708080
Die cushion effective aremm2350x300450x310500x350650x420


Name
APA-200APA-260APA-315
Model
V typeH typeV typeH typeV typeH type
CapacityTon200260315
Rated tonnage pointmm6373.573.5
Speed changings.p.m20-5050-7020-4040-5020-3535-50
Stable speeds.p.m353030
Strokemm200100250150280170
Die heightmm460510500550550600
Slide adjustmentmm110120120
Slide areamm850x630x90950x840x1001130x750x110
Bolster areamm1400x820x1601500x840x1801600x900x200
Shank holemmΦ65Φ65Φ65
Main motorkw.p18x422x430x4
Slide adjust deviceHPManual operation
Air pressurekg/cm666
Presses precision
GB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1classGB(JIS)1class
Presses dimension
2615x1390x40752780x1850x44702870x1980x483
Presses weightmm233236
Die cushion capacityTons141414
Strokemm100100100
Die cushion effective aremm2710x480810x480810x480


APA Series High Precision Power Press Machine