Home >> Products >> Press Machine

APD Semi-Closed High-Precision Steel Frame Press Machine

APD series precision metal stamping press has high precision of 0.1mm, and it features easy operation and reliable performance. Meanwhile, it adopts semi-closed structure, which contributes to high stamping stability, Meanwhile, semi-closed structure also helps to prevent C-shape opening and low stamping precision cause by long-period stamping. Therefore, the stamping press is widely used in diverse parts's stamping and forming, such as electronic tools, communication tools, computer parts, home appliance parts, vehicle components(automobiles, motorcycles and bicycles),hardware tools and etc.

Description

Features:

1. With High rigidity rack design, they are welded with the use of high-quality steel plates, through internal stresses,so that stability and reliability and reliability of the whole machine in precision are enhanced.

2. Consistent driving center and machine center to guarantee accurate and stable punching.

3. In order to guarantee relative stationarity of machine operation, it is necessary to balance two balancers.

4. Moulding-adjustment precision is as high as 0.1mm, safe,speedy ,and reliable .

5. Through hard oxidation and grinding ,such parts as bent axles,gear sets,and connecting rods possess higher combination property and tolerance.

6. Adopt highly sensitive and reliable clutch/brake and internationally top duplex,to guarantee safety for operation and stop of press rams.

7. Machine's structural design shall be reasonable,for the convenience of realizing automatic pr reducing cost,and improving efficiency.

8. Possess advanced design concepts, low noise, low consumption,and energy saving.


Standard configuration:

>Inverter

>Hydraulic overload protector

>Electric slider adjusting device

>Slider and mould balancing device

>Misfeed detection consent

>Power socket

>Rotary cam switch

>Crank angle indicator

>Counter

>Air source conector

>Over-run safety device

>Maintenance tool and tool box

>Operating manual


Optional configuration:

>Auto grease pump device

>Air die cushion device

>Preset counter

>Foot switch

>Quick die change device(Die lifter,die clamper, or mould-shift arm)

>Feeding device on the slider

>Anti-vibration foot

>Photo-electric safety device

>Feeder(Air, machinery,and NC)

>Uncoiler

>Leveller

>Manipulator

>Die lighting device

>PAC100 control system

>Man-machine control system


Technical parameters

Name
APD-80APD-110APD-160
Model
V typeH typeV typeH typeV typeH type
CapacityTon80110160
Rated tonnage pointmm426363
Strokemm150701808020090
Die heightmm340380360410460510
Stroke per minutes.p.m35-8080-12030-6060-9020-5040-70
Slide adjustmentmm8080100
Slide areamm560x420x70650x470x80700x550x90
Bolster areamm760x550x90900x600x110980x880x140
Main motorkw.p7.5x411x415x4
Slide ajust deviceHPElectrial driving
Air pressurekg/cm2666
Press dimensionmm1300x1890x3001420x1985x32001600x2200x3500
Press weightTon7.810.517.8
Presses precision
GB(JIS)1class
CapacityTon3.66.310
Strokemm708080
Die cusion work part dimensionmm2450x310500x350650x420


Name
APD-200APD-260APD-315
Model
V typeH typeV typeH typeV typeH type
CapacityTon200260315
Rated tonnage pointmm6373.573.5
Strokemm200100250150280170
Die heightmm460510500550550600
Stroke per minutes.p.m20-5010020-4040-5020-3530-50
Slide adjustmentmm110120120
Slide areamm850x630x90950x700x1001000X750X110
Bolster areamm1140x820x1601500x840x1801600x900x200
Main motorkw.p18x422x430x4
Slide ajust deviceHP
Air pressurekg/cm2666
Press dimensionmm1750x2500x39002080x2895x44702100x2925x4550
Press weightTon25.33742
Presses precision

CapacityTon141414
Strokemm100100100
Die cusion work part dimensionmm2710x480810x480810x480


APD Technical Parameter.PDF