Home >> Products >> Press Machine

JH21 Type High Performance Press Machine

Product Features

1. Steel plates welded as machine body, treated to remove internal stress, marked with high rigidity;

2. Crankshaft longitudinally arranged, compact structure and beautiful outlook;

3. Hexagonal guide rails of extra length, guide in high precision;

4. Combined-type pneumatic friction clutch-brake, steady engagement, low noise level;

5. Hydraulic overload protection device for JH21 and rigid protection device for JF21 to prevent damage of the machine tools due to overload;

6. PLC-controlled electric circuit, safety duplex valve for air pipelines, flexible and highly sensitive in movement,safe and reliable, single time, inching and continuous operations for options, conforming to the safety standard for stamping machines


Description

Specification:

Model
JH21-25 JF21-25JH21-45 JF21-45JH21-60 JF21-60JH21-80 JF21-80JH21-125 JF21-125
Nominal forceKN2504506008001250
Stroke of nominal forcemm34455
Stroke of sliding blockmm80120140160180
Number strokesmin-110080706050
Maximun height for die loadingmm250270300320350
Adjustment range for die loading heightmm5060708090
Distance from slid block center to the framemm210225270310350
Space between columnsmm450500560620660
Bottom size of sliding blockLeft-rightmm360410480540620
Front-backmm250340400460520
Hole size for die handleDiametermm4050505070
Depthmm6560609090
Size of worktableLeft-rightmm7008108709501070
Front-backmm400440520600680
Thicknessmm80110130140155
Blank-holding holemm150150150150160
Distance from worktable to groundmm780800900900900
Distance of ground boltsFront-backmm835950110012351510
Left-rightmm6907458409201040
Main motor capacitykw2.25.55.57.511
Press DimensionFront-backmm13461435168521252355
Left-rightmm9451075120017601875
heightmm21202391257030403255
Weightkg270038005300660010500


Model
JH21-200* JF21-JH21-200 JF21-200 JH21-250 JH21-315 JH21-400
Nominal forceKN20002000250031504000
Stroke of nominal forcemm66778
Stroke of sliding blockmm180250250250280
Number strokesmin-13545403030
Maximun height for die loadingmm390450500500530
Adjustment range for die loading heightmm110110120120120
istance from slid block centre to the frame  mm390430450450480
Space between columnsmm8709009809801000
Bottom size of sliding blockLeft-rightmm8008809509501000
Front-backmm600650700700750
Hole size for die handleDiametermm7070707070
Depthmm90100100100100
Size of worktableLeft-rightmm14001390150015401700
Front-backmm760840880880940
Thicknessmm160180190190200
Blank-holding holemm200200200200250
Distance from worktable to groundmm10001000100010001000
Distance of ground boltsFront-backmm20202020215021502500
Left-rightmm13601360146015001550
Main motor capacitykw1515223037
Press DimensionFront-backmm25802585282028803150
Left-rightmm16901690171017501790
heightmm38103810390039204610
Weightkg205002050023900268003300

Product picture

JH21 Type High Performance Press Machine

JH-21 Technical Parameter.PDF