Home >> Products >> Press Machine

STD Series Right-Cylinder Double Bent Axle Forced Power Press Machine

Double crank metal stamping press can be used to stamp heavy metal with large thickness, such as parts of motorcycle and bicycle,automatic equipment of home appliance.

Description

Feature:

Octahedral guiding of slider and long guide fail can guarantee operation precision.

Hydraulic overload protection device and overload automatic emergency cut off can protect safety of press machine and mould, with convenient application..

PLC electric interlocking control possesses sudden-stop, inch, single pass and continuous operation specifications.

Dry pneumatic friction clutch is small in noise, large in clutching torque, small in braking angle and convenient in maintenance.

Body is closed structure, including beams,, stand columns, and bases, which is strained with four tie bolts, with good rigidity(400-600). 


Standard Configuration:

>VS variable-speed motor

>Hydraulic overload protector

>Electric slider adjusting device

>Indepence electrical control cabinet

>Movable working table

>Digital moulding-height indicator (Unit:0.1mm)

>Electric butter lubricating device

>Power socekt

>Over-run satety device

>Misfeed detaction consent

>Pre-determinned counter(6 digits)

>Air-blast device 1/2" primary circuit

>Air source conector 1/2" secondary circuit


Optional configuration:

>Die backer device

>Photo-electric safety device

>Feeding device on the slider

>Safety dog and safety latch

>Anti-vibration footstand device

>Die area lighting

>Quick die change device

>Movable working table

>Frequency converter

>Automatic feeding system 

 

Technical parameters

Name
STD-400STD-500STD-600STD-800STD-1000STD-1200
Model
S typeH typeS typeH typeS typeH typeS typeH typeS typeH typeS typeH type
CapacityTon40050060080010001200
Rated tonnage pointmm137137139139139139
Strokemm400300400300400300400300400300400300
Speed changings.p.m15-3030-6015-3030-6015-3025-5015-3025-5015-2525-4015-2525-40
Die heightmm6006506507006507007007501000105010001050
Slide adjustmentmm150200200250250250
Slide areamm2800x13003100x14003600x14003800x16004600x18005000x1800
Bolster areamm2800x14003100x15003600x15003800x16004600x18005000x1800
Slide openingmm850x600950x6501000x7001100x8001200x9001200x900
Die cushion capacityTon607080808080


STD Technical Parameter.PDF